Privacy Policy

At Father and Sons Flooring LTD., we understand the concerns about the privacy and security of your personal information. Our company believes your personal information deserves protection. We are committed to providing you with a safe and secure, confidential data exchange experience. We adhere to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).
 
 
How do we use your personal information?

Personal information is collected for the purpose of providing a customized service to you. This includes providing relevant information to our sub-contractors if required.  At Father and Sons Flooring LTD, we do not share personal information with other organizations. All information will be collected by fair and lawful means. Strict controls are maintained over access to all personal information you share with us.

 
Would we disclose your personal information to anyone else?

At Father and Sons Flooring LTD., information will not be disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law.

 
Links to a third party

At Father and Sons Flooring LTD, we may provide links to other web sites. As we do not control these sites, we would encourage you to review their privacy policies.

 
Questions or comments?

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy, please contact us via e-mail: info@fnsflooring.com


 
  • Facebook Reviews
  • LinkedIn Review
  • Google Review

© 2020 by Father and Sons Flooring LTD.

E: INFO@FNSFLOORING.COM

P: 416-931-8887

6 - 470 King Street West. Suite #168

Oshawa, Ontario. 

L1J 2K9

*Please note this address is not a showroom.